Stop the war!
Остановите войну!
for scientists:
default search action
17th Euro-Par Workshops 2011: Bordeaux, France
- Michael Alexander, Pasqua D'Ambra, Adam Belloum, George Bosilca, Mario Cannataro, Marco Danelutto, Beniamino Di Martino, Michael Gerndt, Emmanuel Jeannot, Raymond Namyst, Jean Roman, Stephen L. Scott, Jesper Larsson Träff, Geoffroy Vallée, Josef Weidendorfer:
Euro-Par 2011: Parallel Processing Workshops - CCPI, CGWS, HeteroPar, HiBB, HPCVirt, HPPC, HPSS, MDGS, ProPer, Resilience, UCHPC, VHPC, Bordeaux, France, August 29 - September 2, 2011, Revised Selected Papers, Part I. Lecture Notes in Computer Science 7155, Springer 2012, ISBN 978-3-642-29736-6
CCPI 2011: Workshop on Cloud Computing Projects and Initiatives
- Beniamino Di Martino, Dana Petcu:
CCPI 2011: Workshop on Cloud Computing Projects and Initiatives. 1-3 - Magdalena Slawiñska, Jaroslaw Slawinski, Vaidy S. Sunderam:
Towards Cross-Platform Cloud Computing. 5-14 - Giuseppe Cicotti, Luigi Coppolino, Rosario Cristaldi, Salvatore D'Antonio, Luigi Romano:
QoS Monitoring in a Cloud Services Environment: The SRT-15 Approach. 15-24 - Daniele Lezzi, Roger Rafanell, Abel Carrión, Ignacio Blanquer Espert, Vicente Hernández, Rosa M. Badia:
Enabling e-Science Applications on the Cloud with COMPSs. 25-34 - Spyridon V. Gogouvitis, George Kousiouris, George Vafiadis, Elliot K. Kolodner, Dimosthenis Kyriazis:
OPTIMIS and VISION Cloud: How to Manage Data in Clouds. 35-44 - Roberto Palmieri, Pierangelo di Sanzo, Francesco Quaglia, Paolo Romano, Sebastiano Peluso, Diego Didona:
Integrated Monitoring of Infrastructures and Applications in Cloud Environments. 45-53 - Siegfried Benkner, Jesus Bisbal, Gerhard Engelbrecht, Rod D. Hose, Yuriy Kaniovskyi, Martin Koehler, Carlos Pedrinaci, Steven Wood:
Towards Collaborative Data Management in the VPH-Share Project. 54-63 - Matti Heikkurinen, Owen Appleton:
SLM and SDM Challenges in Federated Infrastructures. 64-72 - Houssam Haitof:
Rapid Prototyping of Architectures on the Cloud Using Semantic Resource Description. 73-82 - Teodor-Florin Fortis, Gorka Esnal Lopez, Imanol Padillo Cruz, Gábor Ferschl, Tamás Máhr:
Cloud Patterns for mOSAIC-Enabled Scientific Applications. 83-93 - Antonio Cuomo, Massimiliano Rak, Salvatore Venticinque, Umberto Villano:
Enhancing an Autonomic Cloud Architecture with Mobile Agents. 94-103 - Yih Leong Sun, Terence J. Harmer, Alan Stewart, Peter Wright:
Mapping Application Requirements to Cloud Resources. 104-112
CoreGRID/ERCIM Workshop on Grids, Clouds and P2P Computing - CGWS2011
- Marco Danelutto, Frédéric Desprez, Vladimir Getov, Wolfgang Ziegler:
CoreGRID/ERCIM Workshop on Grids, Clouds and P2P Computing - CGWS2011. 113-114 - Françoise Baude:
A Perspective on the CoreGRID Grid Component Model. 115-116 - Cristian Klein, Christian Pérez:
Towards Scheduling Evolving Applications. 117-127 - Marco Danelutto, Peter Kilpatrick, Carlo Montangero, Laura Semini:
Model Checking Support for Conflict Resolution in Multiple Non-functional Concern Management. 128-138 - Carlo Bertolli, Gabriele Mencagli, Marco Vanneschi:
Consistent Rollback Protocols for Autonomic ASSISTANT Applications. 139-148 - Dominik Meiländer, Alexander Ploss, Frank Glinka, Sergei Gorlatch:
A Dynamic Resource Management System for Real-Time Online Applications on Clouds. 149-158 - Emanuele Carlini, Massimo Coppola, Patrizio Dazzi, Laura Ricci, Giacomo Righetti:
Cloud Federations in Contrail. 159-168 - Muhammad Junaid Malik, Thomas Fahringer, Radu Prodan:
Semi-automatic Composition of Ontologies for ASKALON Grid Workflows. 169-180 - Vilmos Rajcsányi, Zsolt Németh:
The Chemical Machine: An Interpreter for the Higher Order Chemical Language. 181-190 - Carlo Bertolli, Adam Betts, Gihan R. Mudalige, Mike B. Giles, Paul H. J. Kelly:
Design and Performance of the OP2 Library for Unstructured Mesh Applications. 191-200 - Raja Tlili, Yahya Slimani:
Mining Association Rules on Grid Platforms. 201-210
5th Workshop on System-Level Virtualization for High-Performance Computing (HPCVirt 2011)
- Stephen L. Scott, Geoffroy Vallée, Thomas J. Naughton:
5th Workshop on System-Level Virtualization for High Performance Computing (HPCVirt 2011). 211 - Qasim Ali, Vladimir Kiriansky, Josh Simons, Puneet Zaroo:
Performance Evaluation of HPC Benchmarks on VMware's ESXi Server. 213-222 - Benjamin Serebrin, Daniel Hecht:
Virtualizing Performance Counters. 223-233 - Thomas J. Naughton, Geoffroy Vallée, Christian Engelmann, Stephen L. Scott:
A Case for Virtual Machine Based Fault Injection in a High-Performance Computing Environment. 234-243
HPPC 2010: 5th Workshop on Highly Parallel Processing on a Chip
- Martti Forsell, Jesper Larsson Träff:
HPPC 2010: 5th Workshop on Highly Parallel Processing on a Chip. 245-247 - Fuat Keceli, Tali Moreshet, Uzi Vishkin:
Thermal Management of a Many-Core Processor under Fine-Grained Parallelism. 249-259 - Paul Keir, W. Paul Cockshott, Andrew Richards:
Mainstream Parallel Array Programming on Cell. 260-269 - Richard Membarth, Anton Lokhmotov, Jürgen Teich:
Generating GPU Code from a High-Level Representation for Image Processing Kernels. 270-280 - Thomas Canhao Xu, Pasi Liljeberg, Hannu Tenhunen:
A Greedy Heuristic Approximation Scheduling Algorithm for 3D Multicore Processors. 281-291
Algorithms and Programming Tools for Next-Generation High-Performance Scientific Software HPSS 2011
- Stefania Corsaro, Pasqua D'Ambra, Francesca Perla:
Algorithms and Programming Tools for Next-Generation High-Performance Scientific Software HPSS 2011. 293-294 - Iain S. Duff:
European Exascale Software Initiative: Numerical Libraries, Solvers and Algorithms. 295-304 - Hasan Metin Aktulga, Chao Yang, Ümit V. Çatalyürek, Pieter Maris, James P. Vary, Esmond G. Ng:
On Reducing I/O Overheads in Large-Scale Invariant Subspace Projections. 305-314 - Chris G. Baker, Erik G. Boman, Michael A. Heroux, Eric R. Keiter, Sivasankaran Rajamanickam, Rich Schiek, Heidi Thornquist:
Enabling Next-Generation Parallel Circuit Simulation with Trilinos. 315-323 - Martin Berzins, Qingyu Meng, John A. Schmidt, James C. Sutherland:
DAG-Based Software Frameworks for PDEs. 324-333 - Kamer Kaya, François-Henry Rouet, Bora Uçar:
On Partitioning Problems with Complex Objectives. 334-344 - Ichitaro Yamazaki, Kesheng Wu:
A Communication-Avoiding Thick-Restart Lanczos Method on a Distributed-Memory System. 345-354 - Ioan Ovidiu Hupca, Joel Falcou, Laura Grigori, Radek Stompor:
Spherical Harmonic Transform with GPUs. 355-366 - Davide Barbieri, Valeria Cardellini, Salvatore Filippone, Damian W. I. Rouson:
Design Patterns for Scientific Computations on Sparse Matrices. 367-376 - Hans Henrik Brandenborg Sørensen:
High-Performance Matrix-Vector Multiplication on the GPU. 377-386 - Jens Gustedt, Emmanuel Jeanvoine:
Relaxed Synchronization with Ordered Read-Write Locks. 387-397 - Ernesto E. Prudencio, Karl W. Schulz:
The Parallel C++ Statistical Library 'QUESO': Quantification of Uncertainty for Estimation, Simulation and Optimization. 398-407 - Jan Dünnweber, Valentin Mihaylov, René Glettler, Volker Maiborn, Holger Wolff:
Use of HPC-Techniques for Large-Scale Data Migration. 408-415
Algorithms, Models and Tools for Parallel Computing on Heterogeneous Platforms (HeteroPar 2011)
- George Bosilca:
Algorithms, Models and Tools for Parallel Computing on Heterogeneous Platforms (HeteroPar 2011). 417 - Jean-Marc Nicod, Laurent Philippe, Lamiel Toch:
A Genetic Algorithm with Communication Costs to Schedule Workflows on a SOA-Grid. 419-428 - Jinpil Lee, Minh Tuan Tran, Tetsuya Odajima, Taisuke Boku, Mitsuhisa Sato:
An Extension of XcalableMP PGAS Lanaguage for Multi-node GPU Clusters. 429-439 - Hamid Arabnejad, Jorge G. Barbosa:
Performance Evaluation of List Based Scheduling on Heterogeneous Systems. 440-449 - David Clarke, Alexey L. Lastovetsky, Vladimir Rychkov:
Column-Based Matrix Partitioning for Parallel Matrix Multiplication on Heterogeneous Processors Based on Functional Performance Models. 450-459 - Gennaro Cordasco, Rosario De Chiara, Ada Mancuso, Dario Mazzeo, Vittorio Scarano, Carmine Spagnuolo:
A Framework for Distributing Agent-Based Simulations. 460-470 - Jacques M. Bahi, Raphaël Couturier, Lilia Ziane Khodja:
Parallel Sparse Linear Solver GMRES for GPU Clusters with Compression of Exchanged Data. 471-480 - Marek Blazewicz, Milosz Ciznicki, Piotr Kopta, Krzysztof Kurowski, Pawel Lichocki:
Two-Dimensional Discrete Wavelet Transform on Large Images for Hybrid Computing Architectures: GPU and CELL. 481-490 - Aleksandar Ilic, Leonel Sousa:
Scheduling Divisible Loads on Heterogeneous Desktop Systems with Limited Memory. 491-501 - María Guadalupe Sánchez, Vicente Vidal, Jordi Bataller:
Peer Group and Fuzzy Metric to Remove Noise in Images Using Heterogeneous Computing. 502-510 - Girish Nandagudi, Jaspal Subhlok, Edgar Gabriel, Judit Giménez:
Estimation of MPI Application Performance on Volunteer Environments. 511-520
manage site settings
To protect your privacy, all features that rely on external API calls from your browser are turned off by default. You need to opt-in for them to become active. All settings here will be stored as cookies with your web browser. For more information see our F.A.Q.