Stop the war!
Остановите войну!
for scientists:
default search action
The Electronic Journal of Combinatorics, Volume 20
Volume 20, Number 1, 2013
- Jack H. Koolen, Joohyung Kim, Jongyook Park:
Distance-Regular Graphs with a Relatively Small Eigenvalue Multiplicity. 1 - Julia Böttcher, Jan Foniok:
Ramsey Properties of Permutations. 2 - Philippe Di Francesco, Rinat Kedem:
T-systems with Boundaries from Network Solutions. 3 - Jakob Jonsson:
Hom Complexes of Set Systems. 4 - Richard P. Anstee, Ruiyuan Chen:
Forbidden Submatrices: Some New Bounds and Constructions. 5 - Taylor F. Allison, Anant P. Godbole, Kathryn M. Hawley, Bill Kay:
Covering n-Permutations with (n+1)-Permutations. 6 - Adam M. Goyt, Brady L. Keller, Jonathan E. Rue:
Statistical Distributions and q-Analogues of k-Fibonacci Numbers. 7 - Kate Rudolph:
Pattern Popularity in 132-Avoiding Permutations. 8 - Zhi-Wei Sun:
Products and Sums Divisible by Central Binomial Coefficients. 9 - Gábor Simonyi, Claude Tardif, Ambrus Zsbán:
Colourful Theorems and Indices of Homomorphism Complexes. 10 - Shi-Mei Ma:
A Family of Two-Variable Derivative Polynomials for Tangent and Secant. 11 - Leila Maherani, Gholam Reza Omidi, Ghaffar Raeisi, Maryam Shahsiah:
The Ramsey Number of Loose Paths in 3-Uniform Hypergraphs. 12 - Pawel Baturo, Marcin Piatkowski, Wojciech Rytter:
The Maximal Number of Runs in Standard Sturmian Words. 13 - Yang Jiao:
On the Sprague-Grundy Values of the 픽-Wythoff Game. 14 - Michel Lavrauw, Geertrui Van de Voorde:
Scattered Linear Sets and Pseudoreguli. 15 - István Miklós, Péter L. Erdös, Lajos Soukup:
Towards Random Uniform Sampling of Bipartite Graphs with given Degree Sequence. 16 - Huajun Zhang:
Cross-Intersecting Families of Labeled Sets. 17 - András Gyárfás, Gábor N. Sárközy:
Monochromatic Path and Cycle Partitions in Hypergraphs. 18 - Michael S. Cavers, Karen Seyffarth:
Graphs with Large Distinguishing Chromatic Number. 19 - Daniel Gomez, Hans Lundmark, Jacek Szmigielski:
The Canada Day Theorem. 20 - Ricky Ini Liu:
Nonconvexity of the Set of Hypergraph Degree Sequences. 21 - Masataka Nakamura, Kenji Kashiwabara:
The Prime Stems of Rooted Circuits of Closure Spaces and Minimum Implicational Bases. 22 - Zhongyuan Che, Karen L. Collins:
The Distinguishing Chromatic Number of Kneser Graphs. 23 - Tommaso Traetta:
On a Class of Highly Symmetric k-Factorizations. 24 - John R. Britnell, Mark Wildon:
Finding a Princess in a Palace: a Pursuit-Evasion Problem. 25 - Eric Lars Sundberg:
Extremal Hypergraphs for the Biased Erdős-Selfridge Theorem. 26 - Iwao Sato, Hideo Mitsuhashi, Hideaki Morita:
A New Determinant Expression for the Weighted Bartholdi Zeta Function of a Digraph. 27 - Joshua N. Cooper, Erik Lundberg, Brendan Nagle:
Generalized Pattern Frequency in Large Permutations. 28 - Ngoc Dai Nguyen, Minh Hai Nguyen, Duy Hieu Do, Anh Vinh Le:
Integral Cayley Graphs Generated by Distance Sets in Vector Spaces over Finite Fields. 29 - Jan Goedgebeur, Stanislaw P. Radziszowski:
New Computational Upper Bounds for Ramsey Numbers R(3, k). 30 - Samuel A. Alexander:
Biologically Unavoidable Sequences. 31 - Balázs Patkós:
Families that Remain k-Sperner Even After Omitting an Element of their Ground Set. 32 - Yair Caro, Adriana Hansberg:
New Approach to the k-Independence Number of a Graph. 33 - Amela Muratovic-Ribic, Qiang Wang:
Partitions and Compositions over Finite Fields. 34 - Van Bang Le, Florian Pfender:
Extremal Graphs Having No Stable Cutset. 35 - Jiangmin Pan, Bengong Lou, Cuifeng Liu:
Arc-transitive Pentavalent Graphs of Order 4pq. 36 - Tomás Kaiser, Jean-Sébastien Sereni, Zelealem B. Yilma:
Multiple Petersen Subdivisions in Permutation Graphs. 37 - Padraig Ó Catháin:
Inequivalence of Difference Sets: On a Remark of Baumert. 38 - Sean Cleary, Andrew Rechnitzer, Thomas Wong:
Common Edges in Rooted Trees and Polygonal Triangulations. 39 - Lukas Katthän:
Decomposing Sets of Inversions. 40 - Dirk Kreimer, Karen A. Yeats:
Properties of the Corolla Polynomial of a 3-regular Graph. 41 - Graeme Taylor, Gary R. W. Greaves:
Lehmer's Conjecture for Hermitian Matrices over the Eisenstein and Gaussian Integers. 42 - Marcel Kenji de Carli Silva, Levent Tunçel:
Optimization Problems over Unit-Distance Representations of Graphs. 43 - R. Julian R. Abel, Nicholas J. Cavenagh, Jaromy Kuhl:
Induced Subarrays of Latin Squares Without Repeated Symbols. 44 - William Edwin Clark, Xiang-dong Hou:
Galkin Quandles, Pointed Abelian Groups, and Sequence A000712. 45 - Jianguo Qian:
Enumeration of Unlabeled Directed Hypergraphs. 46 - Xin Guo Ce, Zhou Yue:
Residue Reduced Form of a Rational Function as an Iterated Laurent Series. 47 - Sara Saeedi Madani, Dariush Kiani:
On The Binomial Edge Ideal of a Pair of Graphs. 48 - Andy Parrish:
Toward a Graph Version of Rado's Theorem. 49 - Marcia J. Groszek:
Ramsey Properties of Countably Infinite Partial Orderings. 50 - Vida Dujmovic, Gwenaël Joret, Fabrizio Frati, David R. Wood:
Nonrepetitive Colourings of Planar Graphs with O(log n) Colours. 51 - Mirkó Visontai:
Some Remarks on the Joint Distribution of Descents and Inverse Descents. 52 - Raphael Yuster:
Edge-Disjoint Induced Subgraphs with Given Minimum Degree. 53 - Min Yan:
Combinatorial Tilings of the Sphere by Pentagons. 54 - Zhicong Lin:
On some Generalized q-Eulerian Polynomials. 55 - Jing Chen, Cai Heng Li, Ákos Seress:
A Family of Half-Transitive Graphs. 56 - József Balogh, Alexandr V. Kostochka, Andrew Treglown:
On Perfect Packings in Dense Graphs. 57 - Sarada Herke, Barbara M. Maenhaut:
Perfect 1-Factorisations of Circulants with Small Degree. 58 - Susan A. van Aardt, Alewyn P. Burger, Jean E. Dunbar, Marietjie Frick, John Harris, Joy Singleton:
An Iterative Approach to the Traceability Conjecture for Oriented Graphs. 59 - Guillem Perarnau, Giorgis Petridis:
Matchings in Random Biregular Bipartite Graphs. 60 - Laurent Beaudou, César Hernández-Vélez, Gelasio Salazar:
Making a Graph Crossing-Critical by Multiplying its Edges. 61 - Bostjan Frelih, Stefko Miklavic:
Edge Regular Graph Products. 62 - James J. Y. Zhao:
An Involution Proof of the Alladi-Gordon Key Identity for Schur's Partition Theorem. 63 - Afshin Behmaram, Shmuel Friedland:
Upper Bounds for Perfect Matchings in Pfaffian and Planar Graphs. 64 - Hong Liu:
Extremal Graphs for Blow-Ups of Cycles and Trees. 65 - Shabnam Malik, Ahmad Mahmood Qureshi, Tudor Zamfirescu:
Hamiltonicity of Cubic 3-Connected k-Halin Graphs. 66 - László A. Székely, Hua Wang:
Extremal Values of Ratios: Distance Problems vs. Subtree Problems in Trees. 67 - Geoffrey Exoo:
On Some Small Classical Ramsey Numbers. 68 - Antoni Lozano:
Symmetry Breaking in Tournaments. 69 - Stephen M. Shea:
Graph Labelings and Continuous Factors of Dynamical Systems. 70 - Marién Abreu, Gabriela Araujo-Pardo, Camino Balbuena, Domenico Labbate, Gloria López-Chávez:
Biregular Cages of Girth Five. 71 - David Clark, Vladimir D. Tonchev:
Enumeration of (16, 4, 16, 4) Relative Difference Sets. 72 - David J. Galvin, Do Trong Thanh:
Stirling Numbers of Forests and Cycles. 73 - Debra L. Boutin:
The Cost of 2-Distinguishing Cartesian Powers. 74 - Josep Conde, Joan Gimbert, Josep González, Josep M. Miret, Ramiro Moreno:
Nonexistence of Almost Moore Digraphs of Diameter Four. 75 - William Y. C. Chen, Alvin Y. L. Dai, Theodore Dokos, Tim Dwyer, Bruce E. Sagan:
On 021-Avoiding Ascent Sequences. 76
Volume 20, Number 2, 2013
- Maurice Pouzet, Nicolas M. Thiéry:
Some Relational Structures with Polynomial Growth and their Associated Algebras I: Quasi-Polynomiality of the Profile. 1 - Martin Macaj, Ján Mazák:
Asymptotic Lower Bounds on Circular Chromatic Index of Snarks. 2 - Thomas Kalinowski, Uwe Leck, Ian T. Roberts:
Maximal Antichains of Minimum Size. 3 - Dhruv Mubayi, Randall Stading:
Coloring the Cube with Rainbow Cycles. 4 - Jonathan Bloom, Sergi Elizalde:
Pattern Avoidance in Matchings and Partitions. 5 - Alejandro H. Morales, Ekaterina A. Vassilieva:
Direct Bijective Computation of the Generating Series for 2 and 3-Connection Coefficients of the Symmetric Group. 6 - Christopher Carl Heckman, Roi Krakovski:
Erdös-Gyárfás Conjecture for Cubic Planar Graphs. 7 - Andries E. Brouwer, C. F. Mills, W. H. Mills, A. Verbeek:
Counting Families of Mutually Intersecting Sets. 8 - Asaf Ferber, Roman Glebov, Michael Krivelevich, Hong Liu, Cory Palmer, Tomás Valla, Máté Vizer:
The Biased Odd Cycle Game. 9 - William Y. C. Chen, Janet F. F. Peng, Harold R. L. Yang:
Decomposition of Triply Rooted Trees. 10 - Yidong Sun:
A Simple Proof of an Identity of Lacasse. 11 - Yannai A. Gonczarowski, Ehud Friedgut:
Sisterhood in the Gale-Shapley Matching Algorithm. 12 - Masanori Ando:
A Combinatorial Proof of an Identity for the Divisor Generating Function. 13 - Bart De Bruyn:
Non-Classical Hyperplanes of DW(5, q). 14 - Richard P. Brent, Judy-anne H. Osborn:
General Lower Bounds on Maximal Determinants of Binary Matrices. 15 - Mohammad Reza Faghihi, Ebrahim Ghorbani, Gholamreza B. Khosrovshahi, S. Tat:
On Optimality of Designs with Three Distinct Eigenvalues. 16 - Daniel W. Cranston, Jaehoon Kim, William B. Kinnersley:
New Results in t-Tone Coloring of Graphs. 17 - Yevgeniy Rudoy:
An Inductive Approach to Constructing Universal Cycles on the k-Subsets of [n]. 18 - Denglan Cui, Yaoping Hou:
On the Skew Spectra of Cartesian Products of Graphs. 19 - Mark Mixer, Daniel Pellicer, Gordon I. Williams:
Minimal Covers of the Archimedean Tilings, Part II. 20 - Bert L. Hartnell, Douglas F. Rall:
On the Cartesian Product of Non Well-Covered Graphs. 21 - Matthieu Dufour, Silvia Heubach:
Circular Nim Games. 22 - Marcin Witkowski:
Random Lifts of Graphs are Highly Connected. 23 - Anthony Bonato, Przemyslaw Gordinowicz, Bill Kinnersley, Pawel Pralat:
The Capture Time of the Hypercube. 24 - Andrzej Rucinski, Andrzej Zak:
Hamilton Saturated Hypergraphs of Essentially Minimum Size. 25 - C. M. Harden, D. B. Penman:
Fixed Point Polynomials of Permutation Groups. 26 - Ashik Mathew Kizhakkepallathu, Patric R. J. Östergård, Alexandru Popa:
On the Shannon Capacity of Triangular Graphs. 27 - Alina F. Y. Zhao:
Excedance Numbers for the Permutations of Type B. 28 - Hao Pan:
Congruences for q-Lucas Numbers. 29 - Fateme Raei Barandagh, Amir Rahnamai Barghi:
On the Rank of p-Schemes. 30 - Karola Mészáros:
Labeling the Regions of the Type Cn Shi Arrangement. 31 - Ragnar Freij, Matthias Henze, Moritz W. Schmitt, Günter M. Ziegler:
Face Numbers of Centrally Symmetric Polytopes Produced from Split Graphs. 32 - Nathan B. Shank, Hannah Yang:
Coupon Collector Problem for Non-Uniform Coupons and Random Quotas. 33 - Matt Ollis, Devin Willmott:
An Extension Theorem for Terraces. 34 - Andrei Asinowski, Gill Barequet, Mireille Bousquet-Mélou, Toufik Mansour, Ron Y. Pinter:
Orders Induced by Segments in Floorplans and (2 - 14 - 3, 3 - 41 - 2)-Avoiding Permutations. 35 - Andrzej Zak:
Near Packings of Graphs. 36 - Joaquim Borges, Ivan Yu. Mogilnykh, Josep Rifà, Faina I. Solov'eva:
On the Number of Nonequivalent Propelinear Extended Perfect Codes. 37 - Péter Pál Pach, Gabriella Pluhár, András Pongrácz, Csaba A. Szabó:
The Number of Rooted Trees of Given Depth. 38 - Hua Han, Zai Ping Lu:
Affine Primitive Groups and Semisymmetric Graphs. 39 - Will Grilliette, Deborah E. Seacrest, Tyler Seacrest:
On Blow-Ups and Injectivity of Quivers. 40 - Romuald Lenczewski, Rafal Salapata:
Multivariate Fuss-Narayana Polynomials and their Application to Random Matrices. 41 - Iskander Aliev, Martin Henk, Eva Linke:
Integer Points in Knapsack Polytopes and s-Covering Radius. 42 - Devlin Mallory, Abigail Raz, Christino Tamon, Thomas Zaslavsky:
Which Exterior Powers are Balanced? 43 - Michael H. Albert, Vincent Vatter:
Generating and Enumerating 321-Avoiding and Skew-Merged Simple Permutations. 44 - David E. Roberson:
Cores of Vertex Transitive Graphs. 45 - Fabrício Siqueira Benevides, Michal Przykucki:
On Slowly Percolating Sets of Minimal Size in Bootstrap Percolation. 46 - David S. Gunderson, Hanno Lefmann:
Graphs on Affine and Linear Spaces and Deuber Sets. 47 - Myrto Kallipoliti, Henri Mühle:
On the Topology of the Cambrian Semilattices. 48 - Anna R. B. Fan, Harold R. L. Yang, Rebecca T. Yu:
On the Maximum Number of k-Hooks of Partitions of n. 49 - Thomas W. Tucker:
Distinguishing Maps II: General Case. 50 - Yeow Meng Chee, Han Mao Kiah, Chengmin Wang:
Generalized Balanced Tournament Designs with Block Size Four. 51 - Colin McDiarmid:
Random Graphs from a Weighted Minor-Closed Class. 52 - Boris Aronov, Muriel Dulieu, Rom Pinchasi, Micha Sharir:
On the Union Complexity of Diametral Disks. 53 - Július Czap, Dávid Hudák:
On Drawings and Decompositions of 1-Planar Graphs. 54 - Connor Ahlbach, Jeremy Usatine, Nicholas Pippenger:
Barred Preferential Arrangements. 55 - Anne Micheli, Dominique Rossin:
Counting k-Convex Polyominoes. 56 - Marc Chamberland, Colin Johnson, Alice Nadeau, Bingxi Wu:
Multiplicative Partitions. 57 - Lishuang Lin, Jian Liu, Yezhou Wang:
A Combinatorial Proof of an Identity from Ramanujan's Lost Notebook. 58 - Vindya Bhat, Vojtech Rödl:
Note on Upper Density of Quasi-Random Hypergraphs. 59 - Andrew Berget, J. A. Dias da Silva, Amélia Fonseca:
Vanishing of Doubly Symmetrized Tensors. 60 - Jonathan Chappelon, Maria Pastora Revuelta Marchena, María Isabel Sanz Domínguez:
Modular Schur Numbers. 61 - Hong Liu, Bernard Lidický, Cory Palmer:
On the Turán Number of Forests. 62 - Matt DeVos, Roi Krakovski, Bojan Mohar, Azhvan Sheikh Ahmady:
Integral Cayley Multigraphs over Abelian and Hamiltonian Groups. 63 - Ruy Fabila Monroy, David R. Wood:
Rooted K4-Minors. 64
Volume 20, Number 3, 2013
- Peter Allen, Jozef Skokan, Andreas Würfl:
Maximum Planar Subgraphs in Dense Graphs. 1 - Walter Carballosa, Rocío M. Casablanca, Amauris de la Cruz, José M. Rodríguez:
Gromov Hyperbolicity in Strong Product Graphs. 2 - Mindaugas Bloznelis, Julius Damarackas:
Degree Distribution of an Inhomogeneous Random Intersection Graph. 3 - Kyungyong Lee, Li Li, Nicholas A. Loehr:
Limits of Modified Higher q,t-Catalan Numbers. 4 - Sandip Das, Mathew C. Francis, Pavol Hell, Jing Huang:
Recognition and Characterization of Chronological Interval Digraphs. 5 - Jürgen Bierbrauer, Klaus Metsch:
A Bound on Permutation Codes. 6 - Helmut Prodinger:
An Identity Conjectured by Lacasse via the Tree Function. 7 - Nick Gill:
(2, m, n)-groups with Euler characteristic equal to -2asb. 8 - Leah Wrenn Berman:
Geometric Constructions for Symmetric 3-Configurations. 9 - Tom Bohman, Ron Holzman, Venkatesh Natarajan:
On the Independence Numbers of the Cubes of Odd Cycles. 10 - Jennifer Vandenbussche, Douglas B. West:
Extensions to 2-Factors in Bipartite Graphs. 11 - Zhi Chen:
A Plethysm Formula on the Characteristic Map of Induced Linear Characters from Un(픽q) to GL(픽q). 12 - Páidí Creed, Mary Cryan:
The Number of Euler Tours of Random Directed Graphs. 13 - Suho Oh:
Generalized Permutohedra, h-Vectors of Cotransversal Matroids and Pure O-Sequences. 14 - Jennifer Biermann, Adam Van Tuyl:
Balanced Vertex Decomposable Simplicial Complexes and their h-vectors. 15 - Christiaan Hartman, Marijn Heule, Kees Kwekkeboom, Alain Noels:
Symmetry in Gardens of Eden. 16 - Miriam Farber, Charles R. Johnson, Wei Zhen:
Eigenvalue Pairing in the Response Matrix for a Class of Network Models with Circular Symmetry. 17 - Peter Dankelmann, Jennifer D. Key, Bernardo Gabriel Rodrigues:
A Characterization of Graphs by Codes from their Incidence Matrices. 18 - Philippe Di Francesco:
An Inhomogeneous Lambda-Determinant. 19 - Viviana Ene, Ayesha Asloob Qureshi, Asia Rauf:
Regularity of Join-meet Ideals of Distributive Lattices. 20 - Miquel Angel Fiol:
The Spectral Excess Theorem for Distance-Biregular Graphs. 21 - Matthias Beck, Jessica De Silva, Gabriel Dorfsman-Hopkins, Joseph Pruitt, Amanda Ruiz:
The Combinatorics of Interval Vector Polytopes. 22 - Rafal Kalinowski, Monika Pilsniak, Jakub Przybylo, Mariusz Wozniak:
Can Colour-Blind Distinguish Colour Palettes? 23 - Felix Lazebnik, Keith E. Mellinger, Oscar Vega:
Embedding Cycles in Finite Planes. 24 - Keerti Choudhary, Susan Margulies, Illya V. Hicks:
A Note on Total and Paired Domination of Cartesian Product Graphs. 25 - Ryan R. Martin:
The Edit Distance Function and Symmetrization. 26 - Lorenzo Traldi, Robert Brijder, Hendrik Jan Hoogeboom:
The Adjacency Matroid of a Graph. 27 - Eric Ould Dadah Andriantiana, Stephan G. Wagner, Hua Wang:
Greedy Trees, Subtrees and Antichains. 28 - Isabel Hubard, María del Río Francos, Alen Orbanic, Tomaz Pisanski:
Medial Symmetry Type Graphs. 29 - Kaisa Matomäki:
On Sumsets of Multisets in ℤpm. 30 - Frank H. Lutz, Bruno Benedetti:
Knots in Collapsible and Non-Collapsible Balls. 31 - Amin Coja-Oghlan:
Upper-Bounding the k-Colorability Threshold by Counting Covers. 32 - Rohit Agrawal, Gregg Musiker, Vladimir Sotirov, Fan Wei:
Involutions on Standard Young Tableaux and Divisors on Metric Graphs. 33 - Karl Mahlburg, Clifford D. Smyth:
Symmetric Polynomials and Symmetric Mean Inequalities. 34 - T. A. Le, J. W. Sander:
Integral Circulant Ramanujan Graphs of Prime Power Order. 35 - Gohar M. M. Kyureghyan, Peter Müller, Qi Wang:
On the Size of Kakeya Sets in Finite Vector Spaces. 36 - Lucas Colucci, András Gyárfás:
Coloring 2-Intersecting Hypergraphs. 37 - Wei-Tian Li, Bor-Liang Chen, Kuo-Ching Huang, Ko-Wei Lih:
Intersecting k-Uniform Families Containing all the k-Subsets of a Given Set. 38 - Pawel Wocjan, Clive Elphick:
New Spectral Bounds on the Chromatic Number Encompassing all Eigenvalues of the Adjacency Matrix. 39 - Cameron Marcott:
On the Relationship between Pipe Dreams and Permutation Words. 40 - Urban Larsson, Johan Wästlund:
From Heaps of Matches to the Limits of Computability. 41 - L. Sunil Chandran, Rogers Mathew, Deepak Rajendraprasad, Roohani Sharma:
Product Dimension of Forests and Bounded Treewidth Graphs. 42 - Simon R. Blackburn:
Enumerating Finite Racks, Quandles and Kei. 43 - László Kozma, Shay Moran:
Shattering, Graph Orientations, and Connectivity. 44 - Agelos Georgakopoulos:
Delay Colourings of Cubic Graphs. 45 - Karen L. Collins, Ann N. Trenk:
Nordhaus-Gaddum Theorem for the Distinguishing Chromatic Number. 46 - Geoffrey R. Grimmett, Zhongyang Li:
Self-Avoiding Walks and the Fisher Transformation. 47 - Lucas J. Rusnak:
Oriented Hypergraphs: Introduction and Balance. 48 - Naoki Matsumoto:
The Size of Edge-critical Uniquely 3-Colorable Planar Graphs. 49 - Alexander Stasinski, Christopher Voll:
A New Statistic on the Hyperoctahedral Groups. 50 - Mitch Phillipson, Catherine H. Yan, Jean Yeh:
Chains of Length 2 in Fillings of Layer Polyominoes. 51 - William B. Kinnersley, Dieter Mitsche, Pawel Pralat:
A Note on the Acquaintance Time of Random Graphs. 52 - William Y. C. Chen, Lewis H. Liu, Carol J. Wang:
Linked Partitions and Permutation Tableaux. 53 - Drew Armstrong, Brendon Rhoades, Nathan Williams:
Rational Associahedra and Noncrossing Partitions. 54 - Matt DeVos, Jessica McDonald, Bojan Mohar, Diego Scheide:
A Note on Forbidding Clique Immersions. 55 - Wayne Barrett, Shaun M. Fallat, H. Tracy Hall, Leslie Hogben:
Note on Nordhaus-Gaddum Problems for Colin de Verdière type Parameters. 56 - Majid Arezoomand, Bijan Taeri:
On the Characteristic Polynomial of n-Cayley Digraphs. 57 - Sherry H. F. Yan:
On Wilf Equivalence for Alternating Permutations. 58 - János Pach, Gábor Tardos:
The Range of a Random Walk on a Comb. 59
Volume 20, Number 4, 2013
- Béla Bollobás, Dieter Mitsche, Pawel Pralat:
Metric Dimension for Random Graphs. 1 - Richard P. Anstee, Linyuan Lu:
Repeated Columns and an Old Chestnut. 2 - Ernest X. W. Xia, Olivia X. M. Yao:
A Criterion for the Log-Convexity of Combinatorial Sequences. 3 - Wei Wang:
Generalized Spectral Characterization of Graphs Revisited. 4 - Qian Kong, Benjian Lv, Kaishun Wang:
The Terwilliger Algebra of the Incidence Graphs of Johnson Geometry. 5 - Eric Marberg:
Crossings and Nestings in Colored Set Partitions. 6 - Susanna Fishel, Myrto Kallipoliti, Eleni Tzanaki:
Facets of the Generalized Cluster Complex and Regions in the Extended Catalan Arrangement of Type A. 7 - Glenn G. Chappell, Michael J. Pelsmajer:
Maximum Induced Forests in Graphs of Bounded Treewidth. 8 - Nicholas Pippenger:
Random Cyclations. 9 - William Kuszmaul:
Counting Permutations Modulo Pattern-Replacement Equivalences for Three-Letter Patterns. 10 - Arnab Bhattacharyya, Jeff Kahn:
A Bipartite Graph with Non-Unimodal Independent Set Sequence. 11 - Igor Pak, Jed Yang:
The Complexity of Generalized Domino Tilings. 12 - Stephan G. Wagner:
The Number of Fixed Points of Wilf's Partition Involution. 13 - Sarah Behrens, Catherine Erbes, Michael Ferrara, Stephen G. Hartke, Benjamin Reiniger, Hannah Spinoza, Charles Tomlinson:
New Results on Degree Sequences of Uniform Hypergraphs. 14 - Demetres Christofides, David Ellis, Peter Keevash:
An Approximate Vertex-Isoperimetric Inequality for r-sets. 15 - Paul Horn, Gabor Lippner:
Two Layer 3D Floor Planning. 16 - Nihal Gowravaram, Ravi Jagadeesan:
Beyond Alternating Permutations: Pattern Avoidance in Young Diagrams and Tableaux. 17 - A. Anuradha, R. Balakrishnan, Xiaolin Chen, Xueliang Li, Huishu Lian, Wasin So:
Skew Spectra of Oriented Bipartite Graphs. 18 - Jan Goedgebeur, Stanislaw P. Radziszowski:
The Ramsey Number R(3, K10-e) and Computational Bounds for R(3, G). 19 - Victor J. W. Guo:
Proof of Sun's Conjecture on the Divisibility of Certain Binomial Sums. 20 - Chen Xie, Hui Zhao, Zhixi Wang:
Separability of Density Matrices of Graphs for Multipartite Systems. 21 - Bai Fan Chen, Ebrahim Ghorbani, Kok Bin Wong:
Cyclic Decomposition of k-Permutations and Eigenvalues of the Arrangement Graphs. 22 - Alewyn Burger:
Computational Results on the Traceability of Oriented Graphs of Small Order. 23 - Frédéric Bosio, Marc A. A. van Leeuwen:
A Bijection Proving the Aztec Diamond Theorem by Combing Lattice Paths. 24 - Ben Barber, Eoin Long:
Random Walks on Quasirandom Graphs. 25 - Jean-Marc Champarnaud, Quentin Cohen-Solal, Jean-Philippe Dubernard, Hadrien Jeanne:
Enumeration of Specific Classes of Polycubes. 26 - Linyuan Lu, Xing Peng:
Spectra of Edge-Independent Random Graphs. 27 - Victor Falgas-Ravry:
On the Codegree Density of Complete 3-Graphs and Related Problems. 28 - Tanbir Ahmed, Janusz Dybizbanski, Hunter S. Snevily:
Unique Sequences Containing No k-Term Arithmetic Progressions. 29 - Olivier Bodini, Danièle Gardy, Bernhard Gittenberger, Alice Jacquot:
Enumeration of Generalized BCI Lambda-terms. 30 - Tri Lai:
New Aspects of Regions whose Tilings are Enumerated by Perfect Powers. 31 - Karyn McLellan:
Periodic Coefficients and Random Fibonacci Sequences. 32 - Tanbir Ahmed, Hunter S. Snevily:
Sparse Distance Sets in the Triangular Lattice. 33 - Jean-Christophe Aval, Adrien Boussicault, Philippe Nadeau:
Tree-like Tableaux. 34 - Koji Momihara:
Inequivalence of Skew Hadamard Difference Sets and Triple Intersection Numbers Modulo a Prime. 35 - José Manuel Gómez:
A Basis for the Diagonally Signed-Symmetric Polynomials. 36 - Sohail Zafar, Zohaib Zahid:
On the Betti Numbers of some Classes of Binomial Edge Ideals. 37
manage site settings
To protect your privacy, all features that rely on external API calls from your browser are turned off by default. You need to opt-in for them to become active. All settings here will be stored as cookies with your web browser. For more information see our F.A.Q.