Stop the war!
Остановите войну!
for scientists:
default search action
Data Mining and Knowledge Discovery, Volume 28
Volume 28, Number 1, January 2014
- Xiang Wang, Buyue Qian, Ian Davidson:
On constrained spectral clustering and its applications. 1-30 - Ruggero G. Pensa, Dino Ienco, Rosa Meo:
Hierarchical co-clustering: off-line and incremental approaches. 31-64 - Robert Bredereck, André Nichterlein, Rolf Niedermeier, Geevarghese Philip:
The effect of homogeneity on the computational complexity of combinatorial data anonymization. 65-91 - Giovanna Menardi, Nicola Torelli:
Training and assessing classification rules with imbalanced data. 92-122 - Tzu-Tsung Wong:
Generalized Dirichlet priors for Naïve Bayesian classifiers with multinomial models in document classification. 123-144 - Duc-Son Pham, Svetha Venkatesh, Mihai M. Lazarescu, Budhaditya Saha:
Anomaly detection in large-scale data stream networks. 145-189 - Erich Schubert, Arthur Zimek, Hans-Peter Kriegel:
Local outlier detection reconsidered: a generalized view on locality with applications to spatial, video, and network outlier detection. 190-237 - Jefrey Lijffijt, Panagiotis Papapetrou, Kai Puolamäki:
A statistical significance testing approach to mining the most informative set of patterns. 238-263
Volume 28, Number 2, March 2014
- Borut Sluban, Dragan Gamberger, Nada Lavrac:
Ensemble-based noise detection: noise ranking and visual performance evaluation. 265-303 - Kevin S. Xu, Mark Kliger, Alfred O. Hero III:
Adaptive evolutionary clustering. 304-336 - Pedro Manuel Pinto Ribeiro, Fernando M. A. Silva:
G-Tries: a data structure for storing and finding subgraphs. 337-377 - Minyoung Kim:
Conditional ordinal random fields for structured ordinal-valued label prediction. 378-401 - Panagiotis G. Ipeirotis, Foster J. Provost, Victor S. Sheng, Jing Wang:
Repeated labeling using multiple noisy labelers. 402-441 - Hui Li, Sourav S. Bhowmick, Aixin Sun, Jiangtao Cui:
Affinity-driven blog cascade analysis and prediction. 442-474 - Antonio Bella, César Ferri, José Hernández-Orallo, M. José Ramírez-Quintana:
Aggregative quantification for regression. 475-518 - Fabrizio Angiulli, Fabio Fassetti:
Exploiting domain knowledge to detect outliers. 519-568
Volume 28, Number 3, May 2014
- Xuan-Hong Dang, James Bailey:
Generating multiple alternative clusterings via globally optimal subspaces. 569-592 - Benjamin Négrevergne, Alexandre Termier, Marie-Christine Rousset, Jean-François Méhaut:
Para Miner: a generic pattern mining algorithm for multi-core architectures. 593-633 - Gustavo E. A. P. A. Batista, Eamonn J. Keogh, Oben Moses Tataw, Vinícius M. A. de Souza:
CID: an efficient complexity-invariant distance for time series. 634-669 - Ismail Günes, Zehra Çataltepe, Sule Gündüz Ögüdücü:
GA-TVRC-Het: genetic algorithm enhanced time varying relational classifier for evolving heterogeneous networks. 670-701 - Varun Chandola, Varun Mithal, Vipin Kumar:
A reference based analysis framework for understanding anomaly detection techniques for symbolic sequences. 702-735 - Brian McWilliams, Giovanni Montana:
Subspace clustering of high-dimensional data: a predictive approach. 736-772 - Luigi Troiano, Giacomo Scibelli:
A time-efficient breadth-first level-wise lattice-traversal algorithm to discover rare itemsets. 773-807 - Eirini Spyropoulou, Tijl De Bie, Mario Boley:
Interesting pattern mining in multi-relational data. 808-849
Volume 28, Number 4, July 2014
- Jon Hills, Jason Lines, Edgaras Baranauskas, James Mapp, Anthony J. Bagnall:
Classification of time series by shapelet transformation. 851-881 - Luis Guerra, Concha Bielza, Víctor Robles, Pedro Larrañaga:
Semi-supervised projected model-based clustering. 882-917 - Dimitrios Mavroeidis, Elena Marchiori:
Feature selection for k-means clustering stability: theoretical analysis and an algorithm. 918-960 - Michael P. McGuire, Vandana Pursnani Janeja, Aryya Gangopadhyay:
Mining trajectories of moving dynamic spatio-temporal regions in sensor datasets. 961-1003 - Caroline V. Tew, Christophe G. Giraud-Carrier, Kesler W. Tanner, Scott H. Burton:
Behavior-based clustering and analysis of interestingness measures for association rule mining. 1004-1045 - Nikolaj Tatti:
Discovering episodes with compact minimal windows. 1046-1077 - Minyoung Kim, Fernando De la Torre:
Multiple instance learning via Gaussian processes. 1078-1106 - François Queyroi, Maylis Delest, Jean-Marc Fedou, Guy Melançon:
Assessing the quality of multilevel graph clustering. 1107-1128
Volume 28, Numbers 5-6, September 2014
- Toon Calders, Floriana Esposito, Eyke Hüllermeier, Rosa Meo:
Guest editors' introduction: special issue of the ECML/PKDD 2014 journal track. 1129-1133 - Been Kim, Cynthia Rudin:
Learning about meetings. 1134-1157 - Sara Hajian, Josep Domingo-Ferrer, Oriol Farràs:
Generalization-based privacy preservation and discrimination prevention in data publishing and mining. 1158-1188 - Seyda Ertekin, Cynthia Rudin, Haym Hirsh:
Approximating the crowd. 1189-1221 - Pance Panov, Larisa N. Soldatova, Saso Dzeroski:
Ontology of core data mining entities. 1222-1265 - Annalisa Appice, Donato Malerba:
Leveraging the power of local spatial autocorrelation in geophysical interpolative clustering. 1266-1313 - Hiroshi Kajino, Hiromi Arai, Hisashi Kashima:
Preserving worker privacy in crowdsourcing. 1314-1335 - Hoai An Le Thi, Manh Cuong Nguyen:
Self-organizing maps by difference of convex functions optimization. 1336-1365 - Hoang Vu Nguyen, Emmanuel Müller, Jilles Vreeken, Klemens Böhm:
Unsupervised interaction-preserving discretization of multivariate data. 1366-1397 - Hao Wu, Jilles Vreeken, Nikolaj Tatti, Naren Ramakrishnan:
Uncovering the plot: detecting surprising coalitions of entities in multi-relational schemas. 1398-1428 - Nikolaj Tatti:
Discovering bands from graphs. 1429-1454 - Josif Grabocka, Lars Schmidt-Thieme:
Invariant time-series factorization. 1455-1479 - Aditya Telang, P. Deepak, Salil Joshi, Prasad Deshpande, Ranjana Rajendran:
Detecting localized homogeneous anomalies over spatio-temporal data. 1480-1502 - Andreas Henelius, Kai Puolamäki, Henrik Boström, Lars Asker, Panagiotis Papapetrou:
A peek into the black box: exploring classifiers by randomization. 1503-1529 - Jussi Korpela, Kai Puolamäki, Aristides Gionis:
Confidence bands for time series data. 1530-1553 - Orestis Kostakis:
Classy: fast clustering streams of call-graphs. 1554-1585 - Esther Galbrun, Aristides Gionis, Nikolaj Tatti:
Overlapping community detection in labeled graphs. 1586-1610
manage site settings
To protect your privacy, all features that rely on external API calls from your browser are turned off by default. You need to opt-in for them to become active. All settings here will be stored as cookies with your web browser. For more information see our F.A.Q.